Endemics in Family Order

Adoxaceae
Sambucus sibirica

Amaranthaceae
Agriophyllum squarrosum
Anabasis cretacea
Atriplex crassifolia
Atriplex laevis
Axyris sphaerosperma
Caroxylon laricinum
Chenopodium jenissejense
Conioselinum longifolium
Corispermum altaicum
Corispermum confertum
Corispermum crassifolium
Corispermum erosum
Corispermum hyssopifolium
Corispermum komarovii
Corispermum krylovii
Corispermum redowskii
Monolepis asiatica
Ofaiston monandrum
Petrosimonia monandra
Salsola acutifolia

Amaryllidaceae
Allium nutans
Allium saxatile
Allium tytthocephalum

Apiaceae
Aegopodium latifolium
Angelica anomala
Aulacospermum multifidum
Bupleurum multinerve var longiinvolucratum
Conioselinum longifolium
Eriosynaphe longifolia
Ferula caspica
Ferula gracilis
Ferula korshinskyi
Ferula nuda
Ferula peucedanifolia
Ferula songarica
Ferula tatarica
Heracleum barbatum
Heracleum sibiricum
Ledebouriella multiflora
Libanotis eriocarpa
Libanotis incana
Palimbia rediviva
Peucedanum baicalense
Peucedanum morisonii
Peucedanum puberulum
Prangos ledebourii
Prangos odontalgica
Sajania monstrosa
Saposhnikovia divaricata
Seseli eriocephalum
Seseli ledebourii
Seseli strictum
Sium medium
Soranthus meyeri
Trinia muricata
Trinia ramosissima

Asparagaceae
Asparagus neglectus
Polygonatum desoulavyi

Asteraceae
Arctium leiobardanum
Artemisia czekanovakiana
Askellia jacutica
Crepis sibirica
Endocellion
Endocellion glaciale
Galatella divaricata
Gelasia desertorum
Leibnitzia cryptogama
Leibnitzia phanerogama
Psephellus sibiricus
Senecio lenensis

Berberidaceae
Gymnospermium altaicum

Betulaceae
Alnus glutipes
Betula cajanderi
Betula demetrii
Betula ircutensis
Betula kelleriana
Betula prochorowii
Corylus mandshurica fo brevituba

Boraginaceae
Anchusa sibirica
Craniospermum canescens
Craniospermum mongolicum
Craniospermum subfloccosum
Craniospermum subvillosum
Eritrichium incanum
Eritrichium jacuticum
Eritrichium jenisseense
Eritrichium maackii
Eritrichium pectinatum
Eritrichium sericeum
Lappula anisacantha
Lappula brachycentroides
Lappula cristata
Lappula lipskyi
Lappula macrantha
Lappula stricta
Lappula tenuis
Mertensia jenissejensis
Mertensia pallasii
Mertensia serrulata
Mertensia sibirica
Mertensia stylosa
Myosotis krylovii
Myosotis pseudovariabilis
Onosma polychroma
Onosma setosa ssp transrhymnense
Onosma simplicissimum
Trigonotis radicans

Brassicaceae
Alyssum fedtschenkoanum
Aphragmus involucratus
Arabidopsis lyrata ssp petraea
Arabis trichopoda
Boechera falcata
Braya angustifolia
Braya humilis
Braya rosea
Cardamine glanduligera
Cardamine trifida
Draba fladnizensis
Draba prozorovskii
Draba sambukii
Erysimum czernjajevii
Erysimum inense
Erysimum vassilczenkoi
Eutrema cordifolium
Eutrema halophilum
Eutrema integrifolium
Galitzkya spathulata
Gorodkovia
Gorodkovia jacutica
Hesperis sibirica
Isatis frutescens
Isatis jacutensis
Isatis laevigata
Leiospora exscapa
Lepidium eremophilum
Lepidium persicum
Lepidium songaricum
Matthiola superba
Matthiola tatarica
Megadenia pygmaea
Microstigma deflexum
Parrya stenocarpa
Physaria arctica
Rorippa brachycarpa
Smelowskia sophiifolia
Syrenia macrocarpa
Transberingia bursifolia ssp bursifolia

Campanulaceae
Adenophora golubinzevaeana
Adenophora jacutica
Adenophora pereskiifolia ssp sublata
Adenophora rupestris
Astrocodon expansus
Campanula aldanensis
Campanula stevenii

Caprifoliaceae
Dipsacus gmelinii
Patrinia sibirica

Caryophyllaceae
Arenaria potaninii
Arenaria redowskii
Dianthus acicularis
Dianthus campestris
Dianthus leptopetalus
Dianthus rigidus
Dichoglottis linearifolia
Eremogone asiatica
Eremogone mongolica
Gastrolychnis gracilis
Melandrium baicalense
Mesostemma martjanovii
Minuartia jacutica
Minuartia kryloviana
Minuartia regeliana
Psammophiliella stepposa
Silene anisoloba
Silene chamarensis
Silene incurvifolia
Silene involucrata ssp tenella
Silene media
Silene sibirica
Silene songarica
Silene suffrutescens
Silene turgida
Stellaria amblyosepala
Stellaria fenzlii
Stellaria imbricata
Stellaria irrigua
Stellaria longipes ssp longipes
Stellaria martjanovii

Convolvulaceae
Cuscuta indica

Crassulaceae
Rhodiola stephanii

Cyperaceae
Carex altaica
Carex hylaea
Carex juncella
Carex kirganica
Carex lanceolata var subpediformis
Carex macrostigmatica
Carex macroura ssp kirilovii
Carex meyeriana
Carex mollissima
Carex norvegica
Carex podocarpa
Carex procerula
Carex relaxa
Cyperus soongoricus
Dichostylis limosa
Pycreus pratorum
Scirpus ehrenbergii
Scirpus melanospermus

Ericaceae
Cassiope ericoides
Empetrum sibiricum
Rhododendron hypopitys

Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia altaica
Euphorbia borszczowii
Euphorbia esula
Euphorbia illirica ssp semivillosa
Euphorbia karoi
Euphorbia latifolia
Euphorbia maackii
Euphorbia tshuiensis
Galarhoeus andrachnoides
Tithymalus rupestris

Fabaceae
Astragalus aksaicus
Astragalus albicaulis
Astragalus alopecurus
Astragalus ammodytes
Astragalus arkalycensis
Astragalus austrosibiricus
Astragalus brachybotrys
Astragalus brevifolius
Astragalus buchtormensis
Astragalus ceratoides
Astragalus chaetolobus
Astragalus chorinensis
Astragalus compressus
Astragalus cornutus
Astragalus depauperatus
Astragalus frigidus ssp secundus
Astragalus fruticosus
Astragalus glomeratus
Astragalus helmii
Astragalus holopterus
Astragalus hypogaeus
Astragalus ionae
Astragalus kurtschumensis
Astragalus leptocaulis
Astragalus lupulinus
Astragalus luxurians
Astragalus macroceras
Astragalus macropus
Astragalus majevskianus
Astragalus megalanthus
Astragalus mugodsharicus
Astragalus olchonensis
Astragalus ortholobus
Astragalus penduliflorus var sericeocanus
Astragalus petropylensis
Astragalus physocarpus
Astragalus physodes
Astragalus poliotes
Astragalus politovii
Astragalus pseudaustralis
Astragalus pycnolobus
Astragalus rariflorus
Astragalus scleropodius
Astragalus stenoceras
Astragalus tauricus
Astragalus tephrolobus
Astragalus trautvetteri
Astragalus trigonocarpus
Astragalus tschujensis
Astragalus vaginatus
Astragalus vallicola
Astragalus veresczagini
Astragalus virgatus
Astragalus vulpinus
Astragalus wolgensis
Astragalus xanthotrichos
Astragalus zaissanensis
Chamaecytisus borysthenicus
Chamaecytisus zingeri
Desmodium microphyllum
Glycyrrhiza aspera
Glycyrrhiza korshinskyi
Hedysarum austrosibiricum
Hedysarum baicalense
Hedysarum boreale ssp dasycarpum
Hedysarum consanguineum
Hedysarum grandiflorum
Hedysarum inundatum
Hedysarum minussinense
Hedysarum splendens
Hedysarum vicioides
Lathyrus frolovii
Lathyrus krylovii
Lathyrus ledebourii
Lathyrus litvinovi
Medicago trautvetterii
Melilotus wolgicus
Onobrychis sibirica
Onobrychis tanaitica
Oxytropis alpestris
Oxytropis alpicola
Oxytropis alpina
Oxytropis argentata
Oxytropis aspera
Oxytropis bracteata
Oxytropis caespitosa
Oxytropis calva
Oxytropis campanulata
Oxytropis coerulea
Oxytropis coluteoides
Oxytropis confusa
Oxytropis dorogostajskyi
Oxytropis floribunda
Oxytropis grandiflora
Oxytropis includens
Oxytropis katangensis
Oxytropis kusnetzovii
Oxytropis lanata
Oxytropis leucantha
Oxytropis longibracteata
Oxytropis macrobotrys
Oxytropis myriophylla
Oxytropis nuda
Oxytropis oxyphylla
Oxytropis rhynchophysa
Oxytropis salina
Oxytropis schmidtii
Oxytropis songorica
Oxytropis spicata
Oxytropis stukowi
Oxytropis sulphurea
Oxytropis sylvatica
Oxytropis teres
Spiesia albiflora
Spiesia alpicola
Spiesia ammophila
Spiesia brevicaulis
Spiesia candicans
Spiesia dubia
Spiesia frigida
Spiesia gebleri
Spiesia glandulosa
Spiesia heterotricha
Spiesia inaria
Spiesia leucotricha
Spiesia longirostre
Spiesia macrosema
Spiesia malacophylla
Spiesia melaleuca
Spiesia mixotricha
Spiesia mugodscharica
Spiesia nitens
Spiesia nivea
Spiesia oxyphylla
Spiesia physocarpa
Spiesia polyphylla
Spiesia prostrata
Spiesia setosa
Spiesia stenophylla
Spiesia sulfurea
Spiesia tschujae
Tragacantha angarensis
Tragacantha depauperata
Vicia amurensis
Vicia biennis
Vicia geminiflora
Vicia lilacina

Gentianaceae
Dasystephana fischeri
Gentiana triflora
Gentiana uniflora
Gentianella atrata
Gentianella auriculata
Gentianella dichotoma
Gentianella doluchanovii
Gentianella komarovii
Gentianella sibirica

Geraniaceae
Geraniospermum bifolium
Geranium pseudosibiricum
Geranium schrenkianum
Geranium tataricum

Grossulariaceae
Ribes dikuscha

Juncaceae
Juncus arcticus var muelleri
Juncus longirostris
Luzula sibirica

Lamiaceae
Eremostachys tuberosa var schrenkii
Hyssopus macranthus
Leonurus tataricus
Marrubium marrubiastrum
Salvia nutans
Salvia stepposa
Satureja altaica
Scutellaria altaica
Scutellaria dubia
Scutellaria supina
Scutellaria turgaica
Thymus altaicus
Thymus bituminosus
Thymus crebrifolius
Thymus crenulatus
Thymus eravinensis
Thymus extremus
Thymus guberlinensis
Thymus hirticaulis
Thymus iljinii
Thymus irtyschensis
Thymus jenisseensis
Thymus kirgisorum
Thymus lavrenkoanus
Thymus minussinensis
Thymus narymensis
Thymus oxyodontus
Thymus pavlovii
Thymus petraeus
Thymus phyllopodus
Thymus proximus
Thymus quinquecostatus var asiaticus
Thymus reverdattoanus var evenkiensis
Thymus schischkinii
Thymus sibiricus
Thymus stepposus
Thymus tonsilis
Thymus turczaninovii

Liliaceae
Fritillaria dagana
Fritillaria maximowiczii
Fritillaria meleagroides
Fritillaria verticillata
Gagea altaica
Gagea fedtschenkoana
Gagea fragifera
Gagea hiensis
Gagea longiscapa
Gagea pauciflora
Imperialis dagana
Loncomelos fischerianum
Tulipa altaica
Tulipa heteropetala
Tulipa patens
Tulipa uniflora

Linaceae
Linum boreale
Linum brevisepalum

Lythraceae
Lythrum komarovii
Trapa astrachanica
Trapa longicornis
Trapa natans
Trapa pectinata
Trapa spryginii

Malvaceae
Alcea froloviana

Melanthiaceae
Anticlea sachalinensis
Veratrum album var oxysepalum

Montiaceae
Claytonia acutifolia
Claytonia arctica

Papaveraceae
Corydalis gigantea
Corydalis nobilis
Corydalis redowskii
Papaver ajanense
Papaver canescens
Papaver leiocarpum
Papaver nivale
Papaver nudicaule
Papaver pseudostubendorfii
Papaver stubendorfii
Papaver variegatum

Pinaceae
Larix sibirica
Pinus sibirica

Plantaginaceae
Callitriche palustris ssp subanceps

Plumbaginaceae
Goniolimon rubellum
Limonium bungei
Limonium macrorhizon
Limonium sareptanum

Poaceae
Achnatherum sibiricum
Agropyrum amgunense
Agropyrum gmelinii
Agropyrum jacutorum
Agropyrum lolioides
Agropyrum pumilum
Agrostis macrothyrsa
Agrostis salsa
Agrostis vinealis
Alopecurus magellanicus
Arctagrostis latifolia
Bromopsis korotkiji
Bromus korotkiji
Calamagrostis korotkyi
Calamagrostis purpurascens
Colpodium altaicum
Crypsis acuminata
Deschampsia sukatschewii
Deschampsia turczaninowii
Deyeuxia macilenta
Deyeuxia pyramidalis
Echinochloa caudata
Elymus brachypodioides
Elymus fibrosus
Elymus gmelinii var. gmelinii
Elymus jacutensis
Elymus macrourus
Elymus transbaicalensis
Elymus turuchanensis
Elymus viridiglumis
Elytrigia lolioides
Elytrigia villosa
Festuca auriculata
Festuca beckeri
Festuca dahurica
Festuca jacutica
Festuca kolymensis
Festuca lenensis
Festuca pseudosulcata
Festuca pseudovina
Helictotrichon krylovii
Hyalopoa lanatiflora
Hystrix sibirica
Koeleria atroviolacea
Koeleria delavignei
Koeleria seminuda
Koeleria thonii
Leymus akmolinensis
Limnas stelleri
Limnas veresczaginii
Paracolpodium altaicum
Poa altaica
Poa arctica ssp. caespitans
Poa argunensis
Poa attenuata
Poa diaphora
Poa glauca
Poa glauca ssp altaica
Poa ircutica
Poa paucispicula
Poa pratensis ssp pruinosa
Poa pseudoabbreviata
Poa reverdattoi
Poa rhomboidea
Poa sabulosa
Poa sajanensis
Poa sibirica
Poa sibirica ssp uralensis
Poa smirnowii
Poa smirnowii ssp mariae
Poa tanfiljewii
Poa transbaicalica
Psathyrostachys lanuginosa
Puccinellia distans ssp hauptiana
Puccinellia dolicholepis
Puccinellia kamtschatica
Puccinellia tenuiflora
Schizachne callosa
Schizachne purpurascens ssp callosa
Stipa consanguinea
Stipa densiflora
Stipa korshinskyi
Stipa sareptana
Stipa zalesskii
Trisetum altaicum

Polemoniaceae
Polemonium caeruleum var acutiflorum
Polemonium pseudopulchellum

Polygalaceae
Polygala sibirica

Polygonaceae
Atraphaxis decipiens
Atraphaxis laetevirens
Calligonum flavidum
Calligonum rubicundum
Polygonum alopecuroides
Polygonum amgense
Polygonum humifusum
Polygonum junceum
Polygonum ochreatum
Polygonum pulvinatum
Polygonum relictum
Polygonum subauriculatum
Polygonum tripterocarpum
Rumex gmelinii
Rumex jacutensis
Rumex komarovii
Rumex marschallianus
Rumex schischkinii
Rumex stenophyllus

Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton subsibiricus
Stuckenia subretusa

Primulaceae
Androsace triflora
Primula pinnata

Ranunculaceae
Aconitum ajanense
Aconitum altaicum
Aconitum ambiguum ssp baicalense
Aconitum crassifolium
Aconitum karafutense
Aconitum krylovii
Aconitum ranunculoides
Aconitum sukaczevii
Anemonastrum biarmiense
Anemonastrum calvum
Anemonastrum sibiricum
Anemone baicalensis
Anemone brevipedunculata
Anemone coerulea
Anemone jenisseensis
Anemone ochotensis
Aquilegia borodinii
Aquilegia sibirica
Atragene sibirica
Caltha serotina
Delphinium altaicum
Delphinium cyananthum
Delphinium laxiflorum
Delphinium mirabile
Delphinium ochotense
Delphinium retropilosum
Eranthus sibirica
Pulsatilla ajanensis
Pulsatilla sukaczevii
Ranunculus jacuticus
Ranunculus lasiocarpus
Ranunculus monophyllus
Ranunculus smirnovii
Ranunculus submarginatus
Thalictrum baicalense
Trollius sibiricus

Rosaceae
Alchemilla altaica
Alchemilla argutiserrata
Alchemilla barbata
Alchemilla biquadrata
Alchemilla denticulata
Alchemilla diglossa
Alchemilla hians
Alchemilla krylovii
Alchemilla lindbergiana
Alchemilla lipschitzii
Alchemilla lydiae
Alchemilla omalophylla
Alchemilla orbicans
Alchemilla purpurascens
Alchemilla rigescens
Alchemilla rubens
Alchemilla sanguinolenta
Alchemilla schischkinii
Alchemilla sibirica
Alchemilla turuchanica
Amygdalus nana
Dryas ajanensis
Dryas crenulata
Dryas viscosa
Filipendula camtschatica
Filipendula stepposa
Ivesia kingii var eremica
Potentilla asperrima
Potentilla chrysantha
Potentilla conferta var conferta
Potentilla eversmanniana
Potentilla jacutica
Potentilla kryloviana
Potentilla longipes
Potentilla rigidula
Potentilla rupestris
Potentilla tollii
Rosa glabrifolia
Sibiraea laevigata
Sorbaria pallasii
Sorbus sibirica

Salicaceae
Populus baicalensis
Salix abscondita
Salix dasyclados
Salix divaricata
Salix leptoclados
Salix miyabeana
Salix podophylla
Salix rhamnifolia
Salix saposhnikovii
Salix saxatilis
Salix udensis

Santalaceae
Thesium rupestre

Saxifragaceae
Chrysosplenium baicalense
Chrysosplenium filipes
Chrysosplenium ovalifolium
Saxifraga anadyrensis
Saxifraga androsacea
Saxifraga bronchialis
Saxifraga korshinskii
Saxifraga lactea

Thymelaeaceae
Daphne altaica
Diarthron altaicum

Typhaceae
Typha veresczaginii

Violaceae
Viola alexandrowiana
Viola brachyceras
Viola disjuncta
Viola dissecta var incisa
Viola fischeri
Viola ircutiana

Woodsiaceae
Athyrium rubripes

Zygophyllaceae
Zygophyllum furcatum
Zygophyllum subtrijugum


Endemics in Alphabetical Order

Achnatherum sibiricum
Aconitum ajanense
Aconitum altaicum
Aconitum ambiguum ssp baicalense
Aconitum crassifolium
Aconitum karafutense
Aconitum krylovii
Aconitum ranunculoides
Aconitum sukaczevii
Adenophora golubinzevaeana
Adenophora jacutica
Adenophora pereskiifolia ssp sublata
Adenophora rupestris
Aegopodium latifolium
Agriophyllum squarrosum
Agropyrum amgunense
Agropyrum gmelinii
Agropyrum jacutorum
Agropyrum lolioides
Agropyrum pumilum
Agrostis macrothyrsa
Agrostis salsa
Agrostis vinealis
Alcea froloviana
Alchemilla altaica
Alchemilla argutiserrata
Alchemilla barbata
Alchemilla biquadrata
Alchemilla denticulata
Alchemilla diglossa
Alchemilla hians
Alchemilla krylovii
Alchemilla lindbergiana
Alchemilla lipschitzii
Alchemilla lydiae
Alchemilla omalophylla
Alchemilla orbicans
Alchemilla purpurascens
Alchemilla rigescens
Alchemilla rubens
Alchemilla sanguinolenta
Alchemilla schischkinii
Alchemilla sibirica
Alchemilla turuchanica
Allium nutans
Allium saxatile
Allium tytthocephalum
Alnus glutipes
Alopecurus magellanicus
Alyssum fedtschenkoanum
Amygdalus nana
Anabasis cretacea
Anchusa sibirica
Androsace triflora
Anemonastrum biarmiense
Anemonastrum calvum
Anemonastrum sibiricum
Anemone baicalensis
Anemone brevipedunculata
Anemone coerulea
Anemone jenisseensis
Anemone ochotensis
Angelica anomala
Anticlea sachalinensis
Aphragmus involucratus
Aquilegia borodinii
Aquilegia sibirica
Arabidopsis lyrata ssp petraea
Arabis trichopoda
Arctagrostis latifolia
Arctium leiobardanum
Arenaria potaninii
Arenaria redowskii
Artemisia czekanovakiana
Askellia jacutica
Asparagus neglectus
Astragalus aksaicus
Astragalus albicaulis
Astragalus alopecurus
Astragalus ammodytes
Astragalus arkalycensis
Astragalus austrosibiricus
Astragalus brachybotrys
Astragalus brevifolius
Astragalus buchtormensis
Astragalus ceratoides
Astragalus chaetolobus
Astragalus chorinensis
Astragalus compressus
Astragalus cornutus
Astragalus depauperatus
Astragalus frigidus ssp secundus
Astragalus fruticosus
Astragalus glomeratus
Astragalus helmii
Astragalus holopterus
Astragalus hypogaeus
Astragalus ionae
Astragalus kurtschumensis
Astragalus leptocaulis
Astragalus lupulinus
Astragalus luxurians
Astragalus macroceras
Astragalus macropus
Astragalus majevskianus
Astragalus megalanthus
Astragalus mugodsharicus
Astragalus olchonensis
Astragalus ortholobus
Astragalus penduliflorus var sericeocanus
Astragalus petropylensis
Astragalus physocarpus
Astragalus physodes
Astragalus poliotes
Astragalus politovii
Astragalus pseudaustralis
Astragalus pycnolobus
Astragalus rariflorus
Astragalus scleropodius
Astragalus stenoceras
Astragalus tauricus
Astragalus tephrolobus
Astragalus trautvetteri
Astragalus trigonocarpus
Astragalus tschujensis
Astragalus vaginatus
Astragalus vallicola
Astragalus veresczagini
Astragalus virgatus
Astragalus vulpinus
Astragalus wolgensis
Astragalus xanthotrichos
Astragalus zaissanensis
Astrocodon expansus
Athyrium rubripes
Atragene sibirica
Atraphaxis decipiens
Atraphaxis laetevirens
Atriplex crassifolia
Atriplex laevis
Aulacospermum multifidum
Axyris sphaerosperma
Betula cajanderi
Betula demetrii
Betula ircutensis
Betula kelleriana
Betula prochorowii
Boechera falcata
Braya angustifolia
Braya humilis
Braya rosea
Bromopsis korotkiji
Bromus korotkiji
Bupleurum multinerve var longiinvolucratum
Calamagrostis korotkyi
Calamagrostis purpurascens
Calligonum flavidum
Calligonum rubicundum
Callitriche palustris ssp subanceps
Caltha serotina
Campanula aldanensis
Campanula stevenii
Cardamine glanduligera
Cardamine trifida
Carex altaica
Carex hylaea
Carex juncella
Carex kirganica
Carex lanceolata var subpediformis
Carex macrostigmatica
Carex macroura ssp kirilovii
Carex meyeriana
Carex mollissima
Carex norvegica
Carex podocarpa
Carex procerula
Carex relaxa
Caroxylon laricinum
Cassiope ericoides
Chamaecytisus borysthenicus
Chamaecytisus zingeri
Chenopodium jenissejense
Chrysosplenium baicalense
Chrysosplenium filipes
Chrysosplenium ovalifolium
Claytonia acutifolia
Claytonia arctica
Colpodium altaicum
Conioselinum longifolium
Conioselinum longifolium
Corispermum altaicum
Corispermum confertum
Corispermum crassifolium
Corispermum erosum
Corispermum hyssopifolium
Corispermum komarovii
Corispermum krylovii
Corispermum redowskii
Corydalis gigantea
Corydalis nobilis
Corydalis redowskii
Corylus mandshurica fo brevituba
Craniospermum canescens
Craniospermum mongolicum
Craniospermum subfloccosum
Craniospermum subvillosum
Crepis sibirica
Crypsis acuminata
Cuscuta indica
Cyperus soongoricus
Daphne altaica
Dasystephana fischeri
Delphinium altaicum
Delphinium cyananthum
Delphinium laxiflorum
Delphinium mirabile
Delphinium ochotense
Delphinium retropilosum
Deschampsia sukatschewii
Deschampsia turczaninowii
Desmodium microphyllum
Deyeuxia macilenta
Deyeuxia pyramidalis
Dianthus acicularis
Dianthus campestris
Dianthus leptopetalus
Dianthus rigidus
Diarthron altaicum
Dichoglottis linearifolia
Dichostylis limosa
Dipsacus gmelinii
Draba fladnizensis
Draba prozorovskii
Draba sambukii
Dryas ajanensis
Dryas crenulata
Dryas viscosa
Echinochloa caudata
Elymus brachypodioides
Elymus fibrosus
Elymus gmelinii var gmelinii
Elymus jacutensis
Elymus macrourus
Elymus transbaicalensis
Elymus turuchanensis
Elymus viridiglumis
Elytrigia lolioides
Elytrigia villosa
Empetrum sibiricum
Endocellion
Endocellion glaciale
Eranthus sibirica
Eremogone asiatica
Eremogone mongolica
Eremostachys tuberosa var schrenkii
Eriosynaphe longifolia
Eritrichium incanum
Eritrichium jacuticum
Eritrichium jenisseense
Eritrichium maackii
Eritrichium pectinatum
Eritrichium sericeum
Erysimum czernjajevii
Erysimum inense
Erysimum vassilczenkoi
Euphorbia altaica
Euphorbia borszczowii
Euphorbia esula
Euphorbia illirica ssp semivillosa
Euphorbia karoi
Euphorbia latifolia
Euphorbia maackii
Euphorbia tshuiensis
Eutrema cordifolium
Eutrema halophilum
Eutrema integrifolium
Ferula caspica
Ferula gracilis
Ferula korshinskyi
Ferula nuda
Ferula peucedanifolia
Ferula songarica
Ferula tatarica
Festuca auriculata
Festuca beckeri
Festuca dahurica
Festuca jacutica
Festuca kolymensis
Festuca lenensis
Festuca pseudosulcata
Festuca pseudovina
Filipendula camtschatica
Filipendula stepposa
Fritillaria dagana
Fritillaria maximowiczii
Fritillaria meleagroides
Fritillaria verticillata
Gagea altaica
Gagea fedtschenkoana
Gagea fragifera
Gagea hiensis
Gagea longiscapa
Gagea pauciflora
Galarhoeus andrachnoides
Galatella divaricata
Galitzkya spathulata
Gastrolychnis gracilis
Gelasia desertorum
Gentiana triflora
Gentiana uniflora
Gentianella atrata
Gentianella auriculata
Gentianella dichotoma
Gentianella doluchanovii
Gentianella komarovii
Gentianella sibirica
Geraniospermum bifolium
Geranium pseudosibiricum
Geranium schrenkianum
Geranium tataricum
Glycyrrhiza aspera
Glycyrrhiza korshinskyi
Goniolimon rubellum
Gorodkovia
Gorodkovia jacutica
Gymnospermium altaicum
Hedysarum austrosibiricum
Hedysarum baicalense
Hedysarum boreale ssp dasycarpum
Hedysarum consanguineum
Hedysarum grandiflorum
Hedysarum inundatum
Hedysarum minussinense
Hedysarum splendens
Hedysarum vicioides
Helictotrichon krylovii
Heracleum barbatum
Heracleum sibiricum
Hesperis sibirica
Hyalopoa lanatiflora
Hyssopus macranthus
Hystrix sibirica
Imperialis dagana
Isatis frutescens
Isatis jacutensis
Isatis laevigata
Ivesia kingii var eremica
Juncus arcticus var muelleri
Juncus longirostris
Koeleria atroviolacea
Koeleria delavignei
Koeleria seminuda
Koeleria thonii
Lappula anisacantha
Lappula brachycentroides
Lappula cristata
Lappula lipskyi
Lappula macrantha
Lappula stricta
Lappula tenuis
Larix sibirica
Lathyrus frolovii
Lathyrus krylovii
Lathyrus ledebourii
Lathyrus litvinovi
Ledebouriella multiflora
Leibnitzia cryptogama
Leibnitzia phanerogama
Leiospora exscapa
Leonurus tataricus
Lepidium eremophilum
Lepidium persicum
Lepidium songaricum
Leymus akmolinensis
Libanotis eriocarpa
Libanotis incana
Limnas stelleri
Limnas veresczaginii
Limonium bungei
Limonium macrorhizon
Limonium sareptanum
Linum boreale
Linum brevisepalum
Loncomelos fischerianum
Luzula sibirica
Lythrum komarovii
Marrubium marrubiastrum
Matthiola superba
Matthiola tatarica
Medicago trautvetterii
Megadenia pygmaea
Melandrium baicalense
Melilotus wolgicus
Mertensia jenissejensis
Mertensia pallasii
Mertensia serrulata
Mertensia sibirica
Mertensia stylosa
Mesostemma martjanovii
Microstigma deflexum
Minuartia jacutica
Minuartia kryloviana
Minuartia regeliana
Monolepis asiatica
Myosotis krylovii
Myosotis pseudovariabilis
Ofaiston monandrum
Onobrychis sibirica
Onobrychis tanaitica
Onosma polychroma
Onosma setosa ssp transrhymnense
Onosma simplicissimum
Oxytropis alpestris
Oxytropis alpicola
Oxytropis alpina
Oxytropis argentata
Oxytropis aspera
Oxytropis bracteata
Oxytropis caespitosa
Oxytropis calva
Oxytropis campanulata
Oxytropis coerulea
Oxytropis coluteoides
Oxytropis confusa
Oxytropis dorogostajskyi
Oxytropis floribunda
Oxytropis grandiflora
Oxytropis includens
Oxytropis katangensis
Oxytropis kusnetzovii
Oxytropis lanata
Oxytropis leucantha
Oxytropis longibracteata
Oxytropis macrobotrys
Oxytropis myriophylla
Oxytropis nuda
Oxytropis oxyphylla
Oxytropis rhynchophysa
Oxytropis salina
Oxytropis schmidtii
Oxytropis songorica
Oxytropis spicata
Oxytropis stukowi
Oxytropis sulphurea
Oxytropis sylvatica
Oxytropis teres
Palimbia rediviva
Papaver ajanense
Papaver canescens
Papaver leiocarpum
Papaver nivale
Papaver nudicaule
Papaver pseudostubendorfii
Papaver stubendorfii
Papaver variegatum
Paracolpodium altaicum
Parrya stenocarpa
Patrinia sibirica
Petrosimonia monandra
Peucedanum baicalense
Peucedanum morisonii
Peucedanum puberulum
Physaria arctica
Pinus sibirica
Poa altaica
Poa arctica ssp caespitans
Poa argunensis
Poa attenuata
Poa diaphora
Poa glauca
Poa glauca ssp altaica
Poa ircutica
Poa paucispicula
Poa pratensis subsp. pruinosa
Poa pseudoabbreviata
Poa reverdattoi
Poa rhomboidea
Poa sabulosa
Poa sajanensis
Poa sibirica
Poa sibirica ssp uralensis
Poa smirnowii
Poa smirnowii ssp mariae
Poa tanfiljewii
Poa transbaicalica
Polemonium caeruleum var acutiflorum
Polemonium pseudopulchellum
Polygala sibirica
Polygonatum desoulavyi
Polygonum alopecuroides
Polygonum amgense
Polygonum humifusum
Polygonum junceum
Polygonum ochreatum
Polygonum pulvinatum
Polygonum relictum
Polygonum subauriculatum
Polygonum tripterocarpum
Populus baicalensis
Potamogeton subsibiricus
Potentilla asperrima
Potentilla chrysantha
Potentilla conferta var conferta
Potentilla eversmanniana
Potentilla jacutica
Potentilla kryloviana
Potentilla longipes
Potentilla rigidula
Potentilla rupestris
Potentilla tollii
Prangos ledebourii
Prangos odontalgica
Primula pinnata
Psammophiliella stepposa
Psathyrostachys lanuginosa
Psephellus sibiricus
Puccinellia distans ssp hauptiana
Puccinellia dolicholepis
Puccinellia kamtschatica
Puccinellia tenuiflora
Pulsatilla ajanensis
Pulsatilla sukaczevii
Pycreus pratorum
Ranunculus jacuticus
Ranunculus lasiocarpus
Ranunculus monophyllus
Ranunculus smirnovii
Ranunculus submarginatus
Rhodiola stephanii
Rhododendron hypopitys
Ribes dikuscha
Rorippa brachycarpa
Rosa glabrifolia
Rumex gmelinii
Rumex jacutensis
Rumex komarovii
Rumex marschallianus
Rumex schischkinii
Rumex stenophyllus
Sajania monstrosa
Salix abscondita
Salix dasyclados
Salix divaricata
Salix leptoclados
Salix miyabeana
Salix podophylla
Salix rhamnifolia
Salix saposhnikovii
Salix saxatilis
Salix udensis
Salsola acutifolia
Salvia nutans
Salvia stepposa
Sambucus sibirica
Saposhnikovia divaricata
Satureja altaica
Saxifraga anadyrensis
Saxifraga androsacea
Saxifraga bronchialis
Saxifraga korshinskii
Saxifraga lactea
Schizachne callosa
Schizachne purpurascens ssp callosa
Scirpus ehrenbergii
Scirpus melanospermus
Scutellaria altaica
Scutellaria dubia
Scutellaria supina
Scutellaria turgaica
Senecio lenensis
Seseli eriocephalum
Seseli ledebourii
Seseli strictum
Sibiraea laevigata
Silene anisoloba
Silene chamarensis
Silene incurvifolia
Silene involucrata ssp tenella
Silene media
Silene sibirica
Silene songarica
Silene suffrutescens
Silene turgida
Sium medium
Smelowskia sophiifolia
Soranthus meyeri
Sorbaria pallasii
Sorbus sibirica
Spiesia albiflora
Spiesia alpicola
Spiesia ammophila
Spiesia brevicaulis
Spiesia candicans
Spiesia dubia
Spiesia frigida
Spiesia gebleri
Spiesia glandulosa
Spiesia heterotricha
Spiesia inaria
Spiesia leucotricha
Spiesia longirostre
Spiesia macrosema
Spiesia malacophylla
Spiesia melaleuca
Spiesia mixotricha
Spiesia mugodscharica
Spiesia nitens
Spiesia nivea
Spiesia oxyphylla
Spiesia physocarpa
Spiesia polyphylla
Spiesia prostrata
Spiesia setosa
Spiesia stenophylla
Spiesia sulfurea
Spiesia tschujae
Stellaria amblyosepala
Stellaria fenzlii
Stellaria imbricata
Stellaria irrigua
Stellaria longipes ssp longipes
Stellaria martjanovii
Stipa consanguinea
Stipa densiflora
Stipa korshinskyi
Stipa sareptana
Stipa zalesskii
Stuckenia subretusa
Syrenia macrocarpa
Thalictrum baicalense
Thesium rupestre
Thymus altaicus
Thymus bituminosus
Thymus crebrifolius
Thymus crenulatus
Thymus eravinensis
Thymus extremus
Thymus guberlinensis
Thymus hirticaulis
Thymus iljinii
Thymus irtyschensis
Thymus jenisseensis
Thymus kirgisorum
Thymus lavrenkoanus
Thymus minussinensis
Thymus narymensis
Thymus oxyodontus
Thymus pavlovii
Thymus petraeus
Thymus phyllopodus
Thymus proximus
Thymus quinquecostatus var asiaticus
Thymus reverdattoanus var evenkiensis
Thymus schischkinii
Thymus sibiricus
Thymus stepposus
Thymus tonsilis
Thymus turczaninovii
Tithymalus rupestris
Tragacantha angarensis
Tragacantha depauperata
Transberingia bursifolia ssp bursifolia
Trapa astrachanica
Trapa longicornis
Trapa natans
Trapa pectinata
Trapa spryginii
Trigonotis radicans
Trinia muricata
Trinia ramosissima
Trisetum altaicum
Trollius sibiricus
Tulipa altaica
Tulipa heteropetala
Tulipa patens
Tulipa uniflora
Typha veresczaginii
Veratrum album var oxysepalum
Vicia amurensis
Vicia biennis
Vicia geminiflora
Vicia lilacina
Viola alexandrowiana
Viola brachyceras
Viola disjuncta
Viola dissecta var incisa
Viola fischeri
Viola ircutiana
Zygophyllum furcatum
Zygophyllum subtrijugum


Summary

Included here is Siberia a huge region stretching across central and eastern Russia from the Ural Mountains to the Pacific Ocean and encompassing much of the Eurasian Steppe.

Of the endemic and near endemic vascular plants so far recorded there are about 689 species in 226 genera and 50 families. There are 2 endemic genera (marked red) but no endemic families.

References

Knystautas, A. 1987. The Natural History of the USSR. Century Hutchinson Ltd.

Malyshev, L. I., Balkov, K. S. & Doronkin, V. M. 1999. Spatial diversity of the Siberian flora. Flora, 194: 357-368.

Nimis, P. L., Malyshev, L. I. & Bolognini, G. 1994. A phytogeographic analysis of birch woodlands in the southern part of West Siberia. Vegetatio, 113: 25-39.